Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.03-0.03-2.83%49.421.071.03
PHDC3.09-0.06-1.90%40.973.193.08
AMER1.09-0.02-1.80%40.201.131.08
CCAP2.01-0.01-0.50%35.592.062.00
COMI57.22-0.64-1.11%35.5158.1957.20
TMGH9.97-0.23-2.25%31.3710.309.96
GTHE2.92-0.08-2.67%25.313.032.92
ACGC3.46-0.09-2.54%23.583.653.45
HRHO15.95-0.02-0.13%20.0616.0015.61
MNHD30.440.220.73%17.7430.4429.80

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

25-05 03:07pm

The EGX30 Index ended todays session 0.78% down recording 9,050.76 points and a turnover of EGP529Mn. Local and foreign retail investors were net buyers recording a net flow of EGP42.66Mn and EGP0.14Mn respectively, while Arab and foreign institutions were net sellers recording a net flow of EGP26.62Mn and EGP8.52Mn. The real estate sector topped ... More

Halfway Mark

25-05 12:17pm

The market is trading sideways with the EGX30 index inching 0.47% down to reach 9,079.39 points on a turnover of EGP265Mn. The real estate sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which extended to EGP88.59Mn. PHDC and AMER lead this sector in terms of market activity recording a turnover of EGP26.43Mn and EGP25.69Mn respectively. Both sha ... More

Warm Up

25-05 09:12am

GoE denies terminating Arabtec deal; EGP3Bn to establish states assets management fund; IMF disappointed with capital gain tax postponement
The Ministry of Housing has denied what came in the media yesterday about terminating the negotiations with Arabtec for the implementation of the one million unit project. Negotiations were stal ... More

News Watch

25/05 03:03 - NCIN Nile City Investment (NCIN.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Nile City Investment
ISIN Code : EGS67391C010
Reuters Code : NCIN.CA
Content :
The board of directors decisions he ...More...

25/05 03:02 - AIND Release from El Arabia for Investment & Development (AIND.CA) concerning signing a contract for ope ...

Company Name : El Arabia for Investment & Development
ISIN Code : EGS21351C019
Reuters Code : AIND.CA
Content :
Release from the ...More...

25/05 02:40 - MICH Release from Misr Chemical Industries (MICH.CA) Concerning The Invitation Of The Board Of Directors' ...

Company Name : Misr Chemical Industries
ISIN Code : EGS38211C016
Reuters Code : MICH.CA
Content :
Release from the company concer ...More...

25/05 02:18 - ARCC Arabian Cement Company (ARCC.CA) - Decisions Of The Board Of Directors' Meeting

Company Name : Arabian Cement Company
ISIN Code : EGS3C0O1C016
Reuters Code : ARCC.CA
Content :
Decisions of the board of directo ...More...

25/05 02:16 - ARCC Arabian Cement Company (ARCC.CA) Reports 3 Months Consolidated Results

Company Name : Arabian Cement Company
ISIN Code : EGS3C0O1C016
Currency : EGP
F/S Consolidated Period : From 01/01/2015 To 31/03 ...More...

25/05 02:14 - UASG Release from United Arab Shipping (UASG.CA) Responding to EGX Inquiries

Company Name : United Arab Shipping
ISIN Code : EGS47021C018
Reuters Code : UASG.CA
Content :
Release from the company denying ...More...

Search News & Archives