Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
EMFD3.45-0.08-2.27%54.933.603.39
COMI52.800.140.27%27.7653.8552.25
AMER0.950.000.00%26.130.960.92
ETEL7.89-0.13-1.62%25.108.107.77
OTMT0.820.000.00%20.380.840.80
PHDC2.50-0.04-1.57%18.402.612.45
GTHE2.29-0.17-6.91%14.182.492.28
SKPC11.60-0.43-3.57%13.8912.6811.14
HRHO11.77-0.28-2.32%13.2512.2811.63
CCAP1.80-0.02-1.10%12.931.861.78

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

07-07 01:50pm

The EGX30 decreased by 1.50% to record 7,752.94 points and a turnover of EGP353Mn. Foreign and local institutions recorded net sales of EGP26.01Mn and EGP13.23Mn respectively while local retail investors recorded net purchases of EGP32.08Mn. The real estate sector topped the market in terms of turnover recording EGP92.88Mn representing 26.25% of to ... More

Halfway Mark

07-07 11:41am

The market is continuing to make losses with the EGX30 index declining by 0.98% to reach 7,793.39 points on a total turnover of EGP152Mn. The real estate sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which reached EGP45.08Mn, mainly driven by EMFD and AMER which recorded a turnover of EGP26.72Mn and EGP13.74Mn respectively making EMFD the most ... More

Warm-Up

07-07 08:59am

Ramez: Moving the exchange rate is normal; USD1Bn Eurobonds to finance Egypt's share in Bank of Asia; Oil prices nose-diving by 8%
Hisham Ramez Governor of the Central Bank said that the exchange rate to move up and down is normal, because fixing the exchange rate is not correct, pointing out that the increase was very minimal. He also ... More

News Watch

07/07 01:44 - EASB Egyptian Arabian (Cmar) Securities Brokerage EAC (EASB.CA) - AGM Minutes Before Certification

Company Name : Egyptian Arabian (Cmar) Securities Brokerage EAC
ISIN Code : EGS681D1C010
Reuters Code : EASB.CA
Content : AGM minutes b ...More...

07/07 01:43 - PHTV Pyramisa Hotels (PHTV.CA) - AGM Minutes Before Certification

Company Name : Pyramisa Hotels
ISIN Code : EGS70331C011
Reuters Code : PHTV.CA
Content : AGM minutes before certification
Assembly ...More...

07/07 01:42 - EPCO Release From Egypt for Poultry (EPCO.CA) Responding To EGX Inquiries

Company Name : Egypt for Poultry
ISIN Code : EGS02211C018
Reuters Code : EPCO.CA
Content : Responding to EGX inquiries concerning the l ...More...

07/07 01:11 - SNFC Release From Sharkia National Food (SNFC.CA) Responding To EGX Inquiries

Company Name : Sharkia National Food
ISIN Code : EGS30291C016
Reuters Code : SNFC.CA
Content : Responding to EGX inquiries concerning t ...More...

07/07 01:08 - MPCO Mansourah Poultry (MPCO.CA) - EGM Held On 28/03/2015 Concerning GAFI Notes

Company Name : Mansourah Poultry
ISIN Code : EGS02091C014
Reuters Code : MPCO.CA
Content : The companys EGM held on 28/03/2015 concerni ...More...

07/07 01:07 - MPCO Mansourah Poultry (MPCO.CA) - Amended Disclosure Form

Company Name: Mansourah Poultry
ISIN Code: EGS02091C014
Reuters Code: MPCO.CA
Content:
Referring to the companys Board of Directo ...More...

Search News & Archives