Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI42.301.804.44%142.7342.8640.00
ACGC5.520.234.35%52.755.535.29
PHDC4.170.010.24%40.574.244.16
TMGH9.500.212.26%36.899.539.28
MNHD40.99-0.01-0.02%34.1041.5940.30
AMER1.37-0.01-0.72%27.931.401.37
OTMT1.270.010.79%27.721.271.25
UASG1.670.127.74%23.831.671.53
HELI49.001.603.38%21.4249.7347.20
CCAP4.310.071.65%20.204.364.24

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

31-07 02:55pm

Following Eid al-Fitr vacation the market opened on a positive note powered by foreign investors' buying appetite that reached EGP606.97Mn. The EGX30 Index rose 1.04% recording 8,826.28 points on a total turnover of EGP759Mn. The real estate sector led the market in terms of turnover recording EGP205.73Mn, representing 27.10% of total markets acti ... More

Halfway Mark

31-07 12:17pm

The EGX30 Index is gaining 1.15% to record 8,835.58 points. Big cap COMI is leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP71.24Mn, soaring 3.73% currently trading at EGP42.01 and the rest of the financial sector is trading on a mixed note. ACCG is in second in terms of turnover recording EGP20.03Mn, gaining 1.89% currently trading at EGP5.39 ... More

Market warm-Up

31-07 09:10am

El Sisi to announce Suez Canal Axis project; appointment of 10 new governorates leadership
President Abdel Fattah El Sisi is preparing to announce Suez Canal Axis project. Sources said that El Sisi will announce the projects details from the city of Ismailia, noting that it is currently being discussed all the projects details, howev ... More

News Watch

31/07 03:08 - HRHO Release from Egyptian Financial Group-Hermes Holding Company (HRHO.CA) Concerning Selling Treasury S ...

Company Name : Egyptian Financial Group-Hermes Holding Company
ISIN Code : EGS69101C011
Reuters Code : HRHO.CA
Content :
Content ...More...

31/07 02:58 - HRHO Release from Egyptian Financial Group-Hermes Holding Company (HRHO.CA) Concerning EFG Hermes IB Limi ...

Company Name : Egyptian Financial Group-Hermes Holding Company
ISIN Code : EGS69101C011
Reuters Code : HRHO.CA
Content : Release denoti ...More...

31/07 02:55 - HRHO Release from Egyptian Financial Group-Hermes Holding Company (HRHO.CA) Concerning Selling Treasury S ...

Company Name : Egyptian Financial Group-Hermes Holding Company
ISIN Code : EGS69101C011
Reuters Code : HRHO.CA
Content : Release from t ...More...

31/07 02:50 - MOIN Release from Mohandes Insurance (MOIN.CA) Concerning the Board of Directors' Meeting

Company Name : Mohandes Insurance
ISIN Code : EGS63041C015
Reuters Code : MOIN.CA
Content : Release from the company concerning the cal ...More...

31/07 02:48 - Egyptian Co. For Securitization -3rd Issue Tranche C Dec 2015 (EGECSE15=CA) Declares Bond Dividends ...

Issuer Name : Egyptian Co. For Securitization -3rd Issue Tranche C Dec 2015
ISIN Code : EGB692C1S051
Reuters Code : EGECSE15=CA
Intere ...More...

31/07 02:46 - Egyptian Co. For Securitization -3rd Issue Tranche D Dec 2017 (EGECSE17=CA) Declares Bond Dividends ...

Issuer Name : Egyptian Co. For Securitization -3rd Issue Tranche D Dec 2017
ISIN Code : EGB692C1S069
Reuters Code : EGECSE17=CA
Intere ...More...

Search News & Archives