Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI53.90-0.24-0.44%77.2355.0053.75
OTMT0.94-0.05-5.05%49.271.010.93
AMER0.94-0.05-5.05%20.331.000.93
PHDC2.57-0.23-8.21%19.262.802.57
OCDI11.20-0.92-7.59%17.7312.3011.20
TMGH9.73-0.12-1.22%14.9510.169.73
HELI58.00-1.08-1.83%14.9159.9056.90
HRHO13.51-1.04-7.15%14.7814.7013.50
ORAS106.00-3.40-3.11%13.89108.50104.70
CCAP2.19-0.11-4.78%13.822.332.18

Sigma Market Watch

Halfway Mark

27-04 12:20pm

The market is losing ground with the EGX30 index inching down 0.53% to reach 8,588.51 points with a total turnover of EGP144Mn. The financial sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which extended to EGP51.66Mn, out of which EGP31.42Mn is attributed to COMI making it the most active stock in today’s session so far. The real estate sector ... More

Warm Up

27-04 08:56am

Selecting the advisor for issuing USD-dominated bonds, CBE requests stricter supervision of USD transfers
The winning alliance in charge of issuing USD-dominated bonds has chosen Latham and Watkins as the legal advisor for the issuance process, in addition to Dechert office which was selected by the Ministry of Finance. The advisors ... More

Closing Bell

26-04 03:28pm

The EGX30 index ended the session 1.12% down, recording 8,633.8 points at a turnover of EGP232Mn. Foreign and Arab institutions were net buyers recording net flow of EGP10.67Mn and EGP5.06Mn respectively, while local institutions and retail were net sellers recording net sales of EGP8.79Mn and EGP 5.39Mn respectively. Financial sector came first in ... More

News Watch

27/04 01:52 - WCDF Middle & West Delta Flour Mills (WCDF.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decision

Company Name : Middle & West Delta Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30421C019
Reuters Code : WCDF.CA
Content :
The board of directors d ...More...

27/04 01:29 - MRCO Misr Conditioning (Miraco) (MRCO.CA) - AGM Minutes (After Certification)

Company Name : Misr Conditioning (Miraco)
ISIN Code : EGS3G061C012
Reuters Code : MRCO.CA
Content :
AGM minutes After certificati ...More...

27/04 01:28 - EDBM Egyptian for Developing Building Materials (EDBM.CA) - AGM Decisions

Company Name : The Egyptian Co. for Construction Development (Lift Slab Mis
ISIN Code : EGS23141C012
Reuters Code : EDBM.CA
Content : ...More...

27/04 01:27 - NCEM National Cement (NCEM.CA) - AGM Decisions

Company Name : National Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C121C018
Reuters Code : NCEM.CA
Content :
AGM Decisions

Assembly Date : ...More...

27/04 01:26 - EDBM Release from The Egyptian Co. for Construction Development (Lift Slab Mis (EDBM.CA) Due To The Lack ...

Company Name : The Egyptian Co. for Construction Development (Lift Slab Mis
ISIN Code : EGS23141C012
Reuters Code : EDBM.CA
Content : < ...More...

27/04 01:12 - HELI Release from Heliopolis Housing (HELI.CA) Concerning the latest updates

Company Name : Heliopolis Housing
ISIN Code : EGS65591C017
Reuters Code : HELI.CA
Content :
Heliopolis Housing sent a release con ...More...

Search News & Archives