Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI40.811.503.82%101.2641.1839.28
AMER1.390.021.46%55.391.421.38
PHDC4.150.071.72%54.674.224.12
OTMT1.260.021.61%34.541.281.25
GTHE5.190.030.58%31.835.305.18
TMGH9.420.363.97%31.149.459.18
HRHO15.720.402.61%29.5615.7815.48
CCAP4.23-0.05-1.17%29.044.344.21
OCDI37.89-0.13-0.34%17.1938.7037.75
ACGC5.26-0.02-0.38%15.935.365.25

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

24-07 01:58pm

Foreign institutions buying appetite led the market to commence the week on strong positive note with the EGX30 Index soaring 2.12% to record 8,744.39 points on a total turnover of EGP629Mn. Foreign institutions were net buyers at EGP94.80Mn as opposed to local institutions that closed as sellers recording EGP45.05Mn. Egyptian retail investors ... More

Halfway Mark

24-07 12:07pm

The market is making gains in todays session with the EGX30 Index soaring 1.88% to record 8,724.32 points. Foreign and Arab institutions are net buyers at EGP46.01Mn and EGP10.60Mn respectively as opposed to local institutions that are net sellers at EGP26.12Mn. On the other hand, Egyptian retail investors are net sellers at EGP42.86Mn while Arab ... More

Market Warm-Up

24-07 09:28am

Economic Community to meet with Saudi minister of finance and UAE minister; El Sisi directs the government to settle disputes with Gulf investors
The ministerial Economic group will hold a meeting with the Saudi Minister of Finance and Minister of State of United Arab Emirates to discuss the timing of the international donors conferenc ... More

News Watch

24/07 02:16 - ICFC International Company For Fertilizers & Chemicals (ICFC.CA) - Disclosure Form (NILEX)

Company Name : International Company For Fertilizers & Chemicals
ISIN Code : EGS520D1C015
Reuters Code : ICFC.CA
Content : The company ...More...

24/07 02:16 - CIEB Credit Agricole Egypt (CIEB.CA) - Audit Committee Report For The Period Ended 30/06/2014

Company Name : Credit Agricole Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS60041C018
Reuters Code : CIEB.CA
Content :
Audit Committee Report for the pe ...More...

24/07 02:14 - SMCS Samcrete Misr (SMCS.CA) - Decision of the listing committee held on 24/07/2014

Company Name : Samcrete Misr
ISIN Code : EGS21071C021 EGS21071P015
Reuters Code : SMCS.CA SMCSA.CA
Content :
Decision of the li ...More...

24/07 02:11 - CIEB Credit Agricole Egypt (CIEB.CA) - Amendments in the Board of Directors

Company Name : Credit Agricole Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS60041C018
Reuters Code : CIEB.CA
Content : Amendments in the Board of Directors.
More...

24/07 02:11 - EKHO Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding (EKHO.CA) EGM Minutes (After Certification)

Company Name : Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding
ISIN Code : EGS69082C013
Reuters Code : EKHO.CA
Content :
EGM minutes After certification ...More...

24/07 02:09 - COMI Commercial International Bank (Egypt) (COMI.CA) - Audit Committee Report

Company Name : Commercial International Bank (Egypt)
ISIN Code : EGS60121C018
Reuters Code : COMI.CA
Content : Audit Committee Report f ...More...

24/07 01:55 - EDFM Release from East Delta Flour Mills (EDFM.CA) Concerning the Company's BoD

Company Name : East Delta Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30351C018
Reuters Code : EDFM.CA
Content : The company called on its BOD to conven ...More...

Search News & Archives