Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
GTHE4.590.010.22%66.964.764.55
COMI55.190.000.00%62.5755.5554.90
CCAP3.220.092.88%55.663.293.14
OTMT1.290.000.00%43.841.311.29
TMGH11.520.121.05%40.7711.5911.35
HRHO17.680.603.51%31.8318.0017.26
ACGC4.04-0.01-0.25%17.864.103.98
UEGC1.700.106.25%17.301.701.61
AMER1.26-0.01-0.79%15.771.281.25
OCDI15.37-0.03-0.19%15.2615.5915.25

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

29-01 03:28pm

The market traded sideways in todays session with EGX30 slightly declining by 0.21% to record 9,843.10 points and a turnover of EGP592Mn. Local and Arab retail investors and Arab institutions recorded net purchases of EGP14.02Mn, EGP5.52Mn, and EGP5.53Mn respectively. Meanwhile, foreign institutions recorded net sales of EGP25.58Mn. The financia ... More

Halfway Mark

29-01 12:26pm

The market is trading sideways with the EGX30 nearly stable at 9,870.41 points recording a turnover of EGP277Mn. The financial sector continues to lead the market in terms of turnover which extended to EGP95.56Mn, out of which EGP41.06Mn is attributed to CCAP making it the most active stock in todays session so far. Its share price increased by 4 ... More

Market Warm-Up

29-01 09:26am

CBE allows banks to increase USD selling price, 5.5% expected growth in 2015/16
The Central Bank of Egypt (CBE) has allowed banks to raise USD selling price by EGP0.10, higher than the price of weekly auctions in an attempt to narrow the gap between official and black market. Meanwhile, the CBE plans to offer an exceptional USD bid of ... More

News Watch

29/01 03:22 - EGCH Release From Egyptian Chemical Industries (Kima) (EGCH.CA) Concerning The Company's Bod

Company Name : Egyptian Chemical Industries (Kima)
ISIN Code : EGS38201C017
Reuters Code : EGCH.CA
Content :
The company called o ...More...

29/01 03:22 - ELSH El Shams Housing & Urbanization (ELSH.CA) Budget For Financial Year 2015

Company Name : El Shams Housing & Urbanization
ISIN Code : EGS65091C018
Reuters Code : ELSH.CA
Content :
Companys budget for fina ...More...

29/01 03:20 - GMCI Release from GMC FOR INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS (GMCI.CA) concerning the Client / ...

Company Name : GMC FOR INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS
ISIN Code : EGS46051C016
Reuters Code : GMCI.CA
Content :
Re ...More...

29/01 03:19 - NIPH Release from Nile Pharmaceuticals (NIPH.CA) Concerning The BOD's Meeting

Company Name : Nile Pharmaceuticals
ISIN Code : EGS38331C012
Reuters Code : NIPH.CA
Content :
Release from the company regarding ...More...

29/01 02:19 - FAIT Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt - In EGP (FAIT.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS60321C014 EGS60322C012
Reuters Code : FAIT.CA FAITA.CA
Content :
The ...More...

29/01 01:35 - AUTO Release from GB Auto (AUTO.CA) Concerning The Company's ESOP

Company Name : GB Auto
ISIN Code : EGS673T1C012
Reuters Code : AUTO.CA
Content :
Release from the company concerning the companys ...More...

29/01 01:34 - NCGC Nile Cotton Ginning (NCGC.CA) - Board Of Directors Meeting Decisions

Company Name : Nile Cotton Ginning
ISIN Code : EGS32131C012
Reuters Code : NCGC.CA
Content :
Board of Directors meeting decision ...More...

Search News & Archives