Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.20-0.01-0.83%86.211.241.20
ACGC5.80-0.10-1.69%46.856.065.29
PIOH13.280.937.53%46.7913.2812.35
AMER1.68-0.01-0.59%46.271.711.65
PHDC3.81-0.01-0.26%46.063.903.80
AIND2.16-0.02-0.92%44.312.232.14
TMGH8.600.050.58%35.358.828.46
HRHO12.740.241.92%34.4512.9412.45
CCAP4.62-0.03-0.65%30.554.724.60
EGTS1.61-0.01-0.62%29.991.691.60

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

16-04 03:06pm

The market closed in the green with the EGX30 Index gaining 0.67% to record 8,080.48 points on a total turnover of EGP813Mn. Foreigners and domestic investors were net buyers recording net flows of EGP25.18Mn and EGP4.17Mn respectively as opposed to Arab investors that closed as net sellers recording a net flow of EGP29.35Mn. Institutions closed as ... More

Halfway Mark

16-04 12:28pm

The EGX30 Index is 0.82% up recording 8,092.70 points. OTMT is leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP46.01Mn, gaining 1.65% currently trading at EGP1.23. The rest of the telecom and media sector is trading up with the exception of GTHE remaining flat at EGP4.62 and ETEL losing ground. PIOH is in second in terms of turnover recording ... More

Market Warm-Up

16-04 09:23am

New stimulus package to support key sectors; ministry of finance preparers a second draft of FY14/15 budget deficit
Minister of finance said that the government is currently working to launch the second phase of the stimulus package. He noted that the first phase carried out by the previous government focused on governments investments ... More

News Watch

16/04 12:24 - MFSC Release from Misr Duty Free Shops (MFSC.CA) Concerning the Board of Director Meeting

Company Name : Misr Duty Free Shops
ISIN Code : EGS53051C016
Reuters Code : MFSC.CA
Content :
Release from the company stating th ...More...

16/04 12:19 - ELSH Release from El Shams Housing & Urbanization (ELSH.CA) Responding to EGX Inquiries

Company Name : El Shams Housing & Urbanization
ISIN Code : EGS65091C018
Reuters Code : ELSH.CA
Content :
Release from the company ...More...

16/04 12:17 - ATQA Correction from Misr National Steel - Ataqa (ATQA.CA)

Company Name : Misr National Steel - Ataqa
ISIN Code : EGS3D0C1C018
Reuters Code : ATQA.CA
Content : Correction from the company concer ...More...

16/04 12:17 - NHPS Release from National Housing for Professional Syndicates (NHPS.CA) Responding to EGX Inquiries

Company Name : National Housing for Professional Syndicates
ISIN Code : EGS65131C012
Reuters Code : NHPS.CA
Content :
Release fro ...More...

16/04 12:16 - MAAL Marseille Almasreia Alkhalegeya For Holding Investment (MAAL.CA) - Disclosure Form (NILEX)

Company Name : Marseille Almasreia Alkhalegeya For Holding Investment
ISIN Code : EGS739Z1C016
Reuters Code : MAAL.CA
Content : The com ...More...

16/04 12:12 - FIRE First Investment Company And Real Estate Development (FIRE.CA) - AGM Minutes After Certification (NI ...

Company Name : First Investment Company And Real Estate Development
ISIN Code : EGS65AL1C010
Reuters Code : FIRE.CA
Content : AGM minut ...More...

16/04 11:51 - ESGI Release from Egyptian Starch & Glucose (ESGI.CA) Responding to EGX Inquiries

Company Name : Egyptian Starch & Glucose
ISIN Code : EGS30431C018
Reuters Code : ESGI.CA
Content : Release from the company denying the ...More...

Search News & Archives